Breaking News

THE COMPREHENSIVE LIST OF CARETAKER COMMITTEES (CHAIRMEN AND MEMBERS) FOR 20 OUT OF 22 LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREAS IN RIVERS STATE




ABUA/ODUAL LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA
Mr. Oye Igenewari Chairman
Mr. Sunny iziezi Member
Mr. Walson Onwubiko Member
Daniel Humphrey Member
Mrs. Eti Solomon
Member
Mr. Epha Oyaghiri Member
Mr. Joseph Sampson Member

AHOADA EAST LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA
Ikashi Douglas Umegbewe Chairman
Goodluck Enoch Member
Bertha Ideozu Member
Hon. Gift Mac-Enyinda Member
Justice Ewoh Member
C.J Ezebalike Member
Chief Tobias Seji Member

AHOADA WEST LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA
Mr. Eniton Iyalla Chairman
Mr. Nicholas Eniabo Member
Mrs. Grace Ekine Member
Barr. Rosemary Nwugo Member
Ogbonneni Jack Member
Mrs. Esther Morgan Member
Mr. Patrick Egbuluka Member

AKUKU-TORU LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA
Mr. Rowland Sekibo Chairman
Mr. Selefaa Whyte Member
Mr. Datroko Markiye Member
Miss Regina Douglas Member
Mr. Boma Edmund Jacks Member
Mr. Asawari Deni Ajaghidi Member
Mr. Precious Jeremiah Member

ANDONI LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA
Hon. Ere Victor Chairman
Chief Unyeawaji Adayibo Member
Mr. Akpon Enos Member
Mr. Titus Jones Member
Mr. Gabriel Jacob Member
Mr. George Micah Member
Mrs. Tepikor Anastasia Member

ASARI TORU LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA
Mr. Soboma Jackreech Chairman
Hon. Tonye Wokoma Member
Mr. Awotaribi Tom-George Member
Mr. Adaba Erekosima Member
Mr. David Tariah Member
Mr. Odiye Tom-West Member
Mr. Nimingo Barango Member

BONNY LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA
Charles Tonye Jumbo Chairman
Dagogo Benstowe Member
Deniye Ema Pepple Member
Emmanuel Wilcox Member
Victoria Brown Member
Pastor John Chimezie Member
Tina Jumbo Member

DEGEMA LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA
Tonye Tygar Chairman
Peter Abbey Member
Fidelis Adokiye Member
Vivian Harry Elewon Member
Rachael Elekima Member
Enefa-a Destiny Iyalla Member
Benjamin Diri Member

ELEME LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA
Johnson Obelley Nwogu Chairman
Mr. Joseph Ngekeda Member
Emma Jaka Member
Mr. Thomas K.D.S Chu Member
Mr. Benjamin Laaka Member
Mrs. Mba Obo-Obaa Member
Adolphus Osarallor Member

EMOHUA LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA
Bright Ikonwa Chairman
Mr. Worlu Okoro Member
Ikpechi Oriji Member
Miss Kelechi Wele Member
Stella Igbe Member
Humphrey Ogbuehi Member
Deacon Princewill Emegi Member

ETCHE LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA
Ability Nweke Chairman
Samuel Ukaegbu Member
Loveday Egbufor Member
Charity Asonye Member
Hon. Echezolam Nnolu Member
Timi Alor Member
Reginald Onwuka Member

GOKANA LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA
Austin Sor Chairman
Madam Daughter Bor Member
Mrs. Florence Kpoobe Member
Hon. Victor Vizor Member
Mrs. Nubari Banuna Member
Tiger Dugbor Member
Peter Baraol Member

IKWERRE LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA
Mr. Samuel Nwanosike Chairman
Hon. Terry Godfrey Member
Mr. Darlington Orji Member
Pastor Ms. Sara Kpalukwu Member
Mr. Nicholas Amaechi Member
Mr. Udeme Sampson Member
Miss Anwuri Echonwu Member

OBIO/AKPOR LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA
Mr. Bright Amaewhule Chairman
Mr. Jude Uwalaka Member
Mrs. Blessing Harry Member
Mr. Ikpechi Okpobiri Member
Mr. Philip Brown Member
Mrs. Goodnews O. Amadi Member
Engr. Joshua Worlu Member

OGU/BOLO LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA
Mr. Isaac Ibiberebupakabo Chairman
Mr. Miebaka Orange Member
Mr. Christian Tamunominabo Member
Miss Felicia Jonah Member
Daniel Karibo Member
Berthwei Kalachiri Member
Eli Abaraboye Member

OKRIKA LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA
Barr. Opuene Atekebo Chairman
Mrs. Bertha Dede Member
Mrs. Doris Kiri Waonabia Member
Chief Tamuno Robert Member
Mr. Fayeofori London Member
Mr. Wilson Alabere Member
Mr. Ade Anthony Collins Member

OMUMA LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA
Prince Opurum Chairman
Gideon Nwanereni Member
Gideon Okoha Member
Umezuruike Onuoha Member
Onyemachi Egemba Member
Mrs. Blessing N. Nwosu Member
Nwaekwe Ezeji Member

OYIGBO LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA
Hon. Alex Ibeawuchi Ernest Chairman
Umenta Chukwuemeka Member
Nwuche Helen (Mrs.) Member
Onyeukwu Sunny Member
Mr. Roy Nlerum Member
Nwankwo Uchechi Member
Gbali Juliet (Mrs.) Member

PORT HARCOURT CITY LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA
Sir Sunny Sam-Ejekwu Chairman
Prince Uchechukwu Ichenwo Member
Mr. Sydney Ogolo Member
Obong Godwin Inyang Member
Mr. Nke Kalagbor Member
Mrs. Blessing Amadi Member
Miss Modline George Member

TAI LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREA
Dr. Mesua Wilson Nwibari Chairman
Mr. Bari-Epie Sunday Member
Mr. Prince Gbosidam Member
Hon. Brownson Nkpene Member
Hon. David Asepie Member
Mrs. Helen Nkpankpan Member
Miss Meziabaria Nnah Teeh Member